English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
fixed apron facilities
OBS: (...) care should be taken to ensure that the construction of -- will not inhibit any subsequent expansion of the apron, when this is needed.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
système fixe d'avitaillement; système de ravitaillement fixe
OBS: aussi les -- se répandent-ils sur les aéroports où les consommations sont importantes. [aussi: système de ravitaillement fixe, LACAV 68 372]