English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
fixed apron facilities
OBS: (...) care should be taken to ensure that the construction of -- will not inhibit any subsequent expansion of the apron, when this is needed.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
poste fixe
OBS: la distribution peut être effectuée (...) par des -- installés en des points judicieusement choisis sur l'aire de trafic.