English (Pipes and Fittings)
fixed equipment [correct]
CONT: Every assembly of pipes, pipe fittings, valves, safety devices, pumps, compressors and other fixed equipment that is used for transferring a dangerous substance from one location to another shall be ... fitted with ... control and safety devices to ensure its safe operation ....
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
pièce d'équipement fixe [nom féminin]
CONT: Tout réseau de tuyaux, d'accessoires, de soupapes, de dispositifs de sécurité, de pompes, de compresseurs et d'autres pièces d'équipement fixes servant au transport [sic] d'une substance dangereuse d'un lieu à un autre doit : (...) être muni de soupapes et autres dispositifs de sécurité. [Source : Règle. du Canada sur l'hygiène et la sécurité au travail].