English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
float [correct, verbe]
DEF: To transport round timber down a waterway.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
flotter [correct]
DEF: Transporter des bois sur une voie d'eau [...] en trains ou à bûches perdues.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Explotación forestal)
flotar [correct]