English (Police)
fingerprint system [correct]; finger print system; fingerprinting system [correct]
OBS: "Finger print system" and "FPS" are used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Fingerprint Systems Unit: Groupe des systèmes dactyloscopiques.
French (Police)
système dactyloscopique [correct, nom masculin]; système de dactyloscopie [nom masculin]; système d'identification des empreintes digitales [nom masculin]
Spanish (Policía)
registro de huellas digitales [nom masculin]