English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
frequency separation [correct]; frequency spacing [correct]; separation between frequencies
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
espacement entre fréquences [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
separación de frecuencias [correct, nom féminin]