English (Radio Waves; Military Communications)
frequency spectrum [correct]
OBS: Source: Draft for the Canadian Forces Publication B-GL-32A-001/FT-001.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmissions militaires)
spectre de fréquences [correct, nom masculin]