English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
impede [correct, verbe]
CONT: A person shall not interfere with or obstruct or impede an elector going to or coming from or in the vicinity of or in a polling station.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
gêner [correct]
OBS: Un électeur.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
poner trabas [correct]; impedir
OBS: Cuando un pueblo empieza a poner trabas para que alguien tenga derecho al sufragio [...]