English (Rules of Court)
give notice [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... the proper officer of the court shall file the order with the court and give notice of the registration of the order to the respondent.
French (Règles de procédure)
donner signification [Manitoba]
CONT: [...] l'auxiliaire compétent de ce tribunal l'enregistre et donne signification de l'enregistrement à l'intimé.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
notificar [correct]