English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Trade Names)
Glassiled [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Glassiled is a laminated glass with embedded monocolour Light Emitting Diodes (LED's) which are powered through a high performance invisible conductive coating. Glassiled is available with either standard LED's for decorative purposes or with extra high power LED's for lighting purposes. Light sources float on glass without any visible wiring on the glass surface, allowing you to take advantage of the full transparency and elegance of the glass. Glassiled can be used for signaling, decoration, illumination and even for lighting in monocolour applications.
OBS: Glassiled: A trademark of AGC.
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Appellations commerciales)
Glassiled [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] Glassiled intègre, sans aucun fil apparent, des diodes LED [Light Emitting Diode] dans le verre pour des applications en façade et décoration d'intérieur. L'intégration du verre feuilleté et de la technologie LED conduit à une sécurité renforcée, des variations possibles de couleurs (RVB) et de l'intensité lumineuse... Le verre devenu ainsi vecteur de communication de jour comme de nuit, devrait inspirer la créativité des architectes et des designers.
OBS: Glassiled : Marque de commerce de la société AGC.