English (Paddle Sports; Skating)
glide [correct, verbe]
OBS: Also a roller sports term.
French (Sports de pagaie; Patinage)
glisser [correct]
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Patinaje)
deslizar [correct]
OBS: Término de deportes de patines sobre ruedas también.