English (Mathematics)
generalized dimension; global dimension
CONT: The fact that non-uniform fractals with a uniform distribution can also be described in terms of generalized dimensions has already been indicated....
CONT: ... the global dimension, DG, determined for the structure in the limit of large t using boxes of size 1/b » 1 is equal to 1.
French (Mathématiques)
dimension généralisée [proposition, nom féminin]; dimension globale [proposition, nom féminin]