English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
blanket policy [correct]; global policy [correct]; blanket insurance policy [correct]; global insurance policy [correct]
DEF: An insurance policy that covers various different properties or exposures under one form, rather than separate items.
OBS: [May also be used] to cover a number of individuals such as an athletic team, passengers in a certain airplane, etc.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
police globale [correct, nom féminin]; police en bloc [correct, nom féminin, moins fréquent]; police d'assurance globale [correct, nom féminin]; police d'assurance générale [nom féminin]
DEF: Police qui assure l'assuré contre différents risques.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
póliza global [correct, nom féminin]; póliza cubierta [nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Aquélla en la que, simultáneamente, se concede cobertura al asegurado para diferentes riesgos que tienen un nexo común.