English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
globular
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: The general body shape (Three-dimensional)
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
globulaire [proposition, adjectif]