English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple glory tree [correct]; glorybush [correct, voir observation]; glory bush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Melastomataceae.
OBS: glorybush; glory bush: common name also used to refer to the species Tibouchina urvilleana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tibouchine du Brésil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melastomataceae.