English (Optics; Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
glossmeter [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring gloss expressed as a function of the regular and diffuse reflectances of the surface of an object.
French (Optique; Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
lampromètre [correct, nom masculin]; luisancemètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil destiné à la mesure du brillant [ou de la luisance] en fonction des facteurs de réflexion régulière et diffuse de la surface d'un objet.