English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
gudgeon [correct]
DEF: A small freshwater fish (Gobio gobio) of the minnow and carp family found in Europe and N Asia, having a barbel on each side of the mouth ... used for food and also for fishing bait.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
goujon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit poisson téléostéen dulcicole, très commun en France, à dorsale et anale courtes, caudale fourchue, portant un court barbillon à la commissure buccale. (Nom scientifique Gobio gobio; famille des cyprinidés; taille : 15 cm.)