English (Rules of Court; Family Law (common law); Legal Actions)
grounds for order [correct]
CONT: Grounds for order ... An order under subsection (1) may be made by the court upon any ground alleged against a spouse that the court deems sufficient ...
OBS: This term usually used in the plural
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (common law); Actions en justice)
motifs d'une ordonnance [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Motifs de l'ordonnance [...] Le tribunal peut rendre une ordonnance en application du paragraphe (1) pour tout motif allégué contre un conjoint qu'il estime suffisant, [...]
OBS: Ce terme est habituellement utilisé au pluriel