English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environment)
madicolous habitat [correct]; hygropetric habitat [correct]
CONT: In madicolous habitat (thin sheets of water flowing over rock faces), the species has been found in water depths less than 1 centimeter (cm) (.39 inch).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Environnement)
habitat madicole [proposition, nom masculin]