English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thickness of nut [correct, normalisé]; nut thickness [proposition]
OBS: thickness of nut: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
hauteur de l'écrou [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: hauteur de l'écrou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.