English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
height adjuster [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... n) girdle marker (cylindrical), including: marking blade; height adjuster ...
OBS: Figure C/B 2.
OBS: Part of a girdle marker.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
bague de réglage en hauteur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'un marqueur de rondiste.