English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Plant Safety)
history docket [correct]
CONT: History dockets shall be set up for all equipment. In addition to the applicable information required by the ... series of Standards, the dockets shall also include the following information: (a) Results of qualification tests verifying that equipment will perform during the operational and accident conditions specified. Where the qualification has been ensured by methods other than equipment testing, the analyses verifying the adequacy of the equipment shall be included in the docket; (b) Records of equipment, calibration, and response time tests verifying the required performance; (c) Records of any other special tests specified in the technical and installation specifications.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
dossier des antécédents [nom masculin]
CONT: Dossiers des antécédents du matériel. Des dossiers doivent être établis pour chaque appareil. En plus de contenir les renseignements applicables exigés par les normes [...], le dossier doit également comprendre : a. les résultats des essais d'agrément permettant de vérifier si le matériel fonctionnera bien aux cours des conditions d'exploitation et d'accident déjà déterminées [...] b. des rapports concernant l'étalonnage et la vérification du temps de réponse du matériel afin d'assurer que son rendement est conforme aux exigences; c. des rapports de tous les autres essais spéciaux exigés dans les prescriptions techniques et d'installation.