English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
hoist [correct, verbe]
DEF: Verbal or visual signal indicating that victim is ready to be hoisted aboard helicopter in rescue at sea.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
hissez [correct]