English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
hoist [correct]
OBS: A flag hoist.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
drissée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une drissée de pavillons.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.