English (Translation (General); Accounting)
honest
CONT: An honest accountant knows his depreciation charges
French (Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité)
consciencieux
CONT: Un comptable consciencieux ne saurait ignorer.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Contabilidad)
honesto [correct]; honrado [correct]