English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
honey yellow [correct]; honey [correct]; middle stone [correct]
DEF: A dark grayish yellow that is redder, stronger, and slightly lighter than California green, redder, stronger, and slightly lighter then olivesheen, and very slightly redder than yellowstone.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
jaune miel [correct, nom masculin, invariable]
CONT: Au salon, on retrouve un foyer datant de la construction de la maison [...] Partout, les teintes jaune miel et moutarde rendent l'atmosphère apaisante et sage.