English (Translation (General); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
do honours [correct]; pay the honours; accord honours; render honors; render honours; pay compliments
French (Traduction (Généralités); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
rendre les honneurs [correct]
CONT: [...] les cavaliers [...] rendent les honneurs dans le cadre de manifestations et défilés officiels.