English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
hop on [correct, nom]
DEF: In voice over IP (VoIP), ... a point or gateway at which a call moves to an H.323 network from a network that uses some other protocol.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
point d'embarquement [proposition, nom masculin]