English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Astronautics)
hyperbaric
DEF: Relating to conditions of supra-atmospheric pressure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Astronautique)
hyperbare
DEF: Se rapportant à des conditions de pression supérieures à une atmosphère.