English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
integrated control set [correct]; ICS [correct]
CONT: The Integrated Control Set (ICS) is a group of 43 buttons and a forcestick used for determining the type of mission to be flown, where displays are to be shown and what information will be displayed, numerical inputs to the computer, and general pilot/computer communications.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
jeu de caractères de commande intégré [proposition, nom masculin]