English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange delivery [correct, uniformisé]; ID [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The report of the movement of a car being delivered by one road to another.
OBS: interchange delivery: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
rapport de livraison interréseaux [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.