English (Translation (General))
on equal terms [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: Only after more construction money was granted were the community groups considered on equal terms.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à armes égales [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: D'abord, les deux parties sont à armes égales. Ensuite, ce n'est pas en éliminant des jurés que l'on compensera le grand désordre de notre opinion publique.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
en igualdad de condiciones [correct, locution adverbiale]