English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
inverse iteration method [correct]; IIM [correct]; inverse iteration [correct]
OBS: A nonlinear iteration used in computer simulation of phenomena exhibiting bifurcating behavior.
OBS: See also iterative method.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
itération inverse [correct, nom féminin]; méthode itérative inverse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir itération.