English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
national intelligence [correct]; domestic intelligence [correct]
DEF: Integrated departmental intelligence that covers the broad aspects of national policy and national security, is of concern to more than one department or agency, and transcends the exclusive competence of a single department or agency.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
renseignement national [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le renseignement national désigne le renseignement intégré qui couvre les aspects larges de la politique et de la sécurité nationales, et qui est particulièrement important pour la prise de décisions stratégiques au niveau national.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
inteligencia nacional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Actividad consistente en la obtención, reunión, sistematización y análisis de la información específica referida a las amenazas, riesgos y conflictos que afectan la seguridad exterior e interior de la Nación.