English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
invitational race [correct]; invitational [correct, nom]
DEF: A stake race, where the field is comprised only of horses that were invited to race by the Racing Secretary.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
course sur invitation [correct, nom féminin]; course-invitation [correct, nom féminin]