English (General Vocabulary)
invite [correct, verbe]
CONT: To invite someone to join Facebook, you'll need to upload contacts from your mobile phone or other accounts.
French (Vocabulaire général)
inviter [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
invitar [correct]; hacer una invitación [correct]
CONT: Las invitaciones verbales pueden hacerse de forma personal o no presencial [...]