English (Botany)
involucre [correct]
DEF: A highly conspicuous bract or bract pair or ring of bracts at the base of an inflorescence.
French (Botanique)
involucre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de bractées verticillées soutenant ou entourant une fleur ou un groupe de fleurs.