English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Military Communications; Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
integrated processing facility [correct]; IPF [correct]; surveillance information processing facility [correct]
DEF: A manned, ground based, control, data processing and message center.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
installation intégré servant au traitement d'information [proposition, nom féminin]