English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Ground Equipment (Airports); Electrical Engineering)
interruptible power supply [correct]; IPS [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Électrotechnique)
groupe électrogène de secours [correct, nom masculin]; groupe électrogène de relève [correct, nom masculin]; alimentation autonome [correct, nom féminin]