English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
irritant
CONT: The new transfer will end the intrusiveness of previous cost-sharing arrangements and will reduce long-time irritants.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
irritant [nom masculin]
CONT: Le nouveau mécanisme éliminera les contraintes inhérentes aux anciens accords de partage des coûts et atténuera certains irritants de longue date.