English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ismaili [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Relating to Ismaili Muslims.
OBS: In English, the noun and the adjective have the same spelling, though the adjective never takes the form of the plural.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ismaélien [correct, adjectif]; ismaélienne [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Qui concerne les musulmans ismaéliens.
OBS: Forme plurielle : ismaéliens, ismaéliennes.
OBS: Ne pas confondre le substantif, nom de personne, qui demande la majuscule initiale, et l'adjectif, un qualifiant, qui appelle la minuscule.