English (Computer Programs and Programming)
JOG [correct]
DEF: A control function which provides for the momentary operation of a drive for the purpose of accomplishing a small movement of the driven machine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction JOG [proposition, nom féminin]