English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
jog [correct, verbe]
CONT: Brute diamonds using automated bruting machines: ... l) jog the left shaft to present the upper diamond directly above the lower diamond ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
rapprocher par à-coups [correct]
DEF: Régler une pièce mécanique mobile par de petits déplacements successifs [...]