English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
joint [correct, nom]; hinge [correct, nom]; groove [correct]
DEF: the flexing portion of a cover along either backbone edge of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
mors [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie de la couverture faisant charnière entre le dos et le plat d'une reliure.