English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
Joint Application Development [correct]; JAD [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
développement conjoint d'applications [correct, nom masculin]; DCA [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.