English (Translation (General))
key service [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
principal service [correct, nom masculin]; service clé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.