English (Information Processing (Informatics))
key [correct, verbe]; key in [correct, verbe]; key into [correct, verbe]
DEF: To enter data into a computer system using any device with a keyboard.
CONT: Travicom is not a computer reservations system (CRS) in its own right; rather it's a switching system enabling agents to key into airlines' CRSs.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
introduire par l'intermédiaire d'un clavier [correct]; introduire au clavier [correct]
DEF: Effectuer la saisie de données à l'aide d'un clavier.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
ingresar mediante el teclado [correct]; introducir [correct]
DEF: Ingresar datos en un sistema por medio de un teclado.