English (Archaeology)
key [correct, verbe]
CONT: Key the rubber by placing either halves of ping pong balls or 5 ml. plastic beakers into the surface of the setting rubber ... Place the rubber mould on top of the support mould, with the keys aligned.
French (Archéologie)
réaliser des clés [correct]
OBS: Terme proposé par le Centre de conservation de Québec.