English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Lasers and Masers)
Kerr-lens modelocking [correct]; KLM [correct]; Kerr-lens mode-locking [correct]; KLM [correct]; KLM
CONT: Kerr-lens mode-locking (KLM) is a method of mode-locking lasers via a nonlinear optical process known as the optical Kerr effect.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Masers et lasers)
verrouillage de modes par effet Kerr optique [correct, nom masculin]; verrouillage de mode par effet Kerr optique [correct, nom masculin]