English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
knotter [correct]
CONT: Extra-strong power train is gear-driven all the way back to the knotters ....
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
noueur
CONT: Jusqu'aux noueurs, le groupe motopropulseur ultra-robuste est à engrenages (...).