English (Library Science (General))
loco citato [correct, latin, adverbe]; loc. cit. [correct]; l.c. [correct]
DEF: In the place cited: in the passage quoted.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
loco citato [correct, latin, adverbe]; loc. cit. [correct]
DEF: A l'endroit cité précédemment (employé pour indiquer une référence).