English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
lag screw; lag-screw
CONT: If the fracture pattern precludes lag screw fixation, double plating is recommended.
CONT: KEY-LOK LAG SCREW - Same features as Standard Lag Screw plus slot for Key-Lok Barrel Guide.
CONT: The role of supplemental lag-screw fixation for open fractures of the tibial shaft treated with external fixation. (Cited in data base.)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
vis tire-fond [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du gérant des ventes de Howmedica pour la région du Québec.