English (Masonry Practice; Floors and Ceilings)
lagging [correct]
DEF: The narrow-strip planking that extends from one rib of the centering of an arch to another and provides direct support for the voussoirs until the arch is closed in.
French (Maçonnerie; Planchers et plafonds)
couchis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Platelage transversal disposé entre les fermes d'un cintre pour soutenir les voussoirs d'une voûte pendant sa construction.
Spanish (Albañilería; Pisos y cielos rasos)
forro de tablones [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En arquitectura, entablonado formado por estrechas tiras de madera que se colocan en los arcos para sujetar el mortero hasta que éste fragüe y endurezca.