English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
lagoon [correct]; lagune [correct]
DEF: A pool especially in a basin formed by a hot spring.
DEF: The basin of an Italian hot spring.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bassin de source chaude [proposition, nom masculin]